Regents and Midterm Schedule

Monday, January 27
8:05 AM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents Living Environment 136
RCT Global Studies Spec. Ed. Dept. 201
8:05 – 10:05
Freshman English 1 Course Teacher Proctor Room
Cohan A1
Cohan A2
Foster-Holzer A3
Lally A4
Lally A5
Sachs A6
Sachs A7
Sachs A8
Schmith A9
Schmith A10
Schmith B11
Valenti B12
Valenti B13
Woska B14
Woska B15
Woska B16
Zarkh B17
English 9 Faraday C21
Math 10 H Ferruso B18
Ferruso B19
Martinez B20
Math 11 H Tecusan 15
Tecusan 17
AP Economics Medico 215
Medico 217
Medico 219
Medico 221
10:10-12:10
Global History & Geography 1 Brenner, S. A1
Byrne A2
Byrne A3
Byrne A4
Dietz A5
Dragos A7
Foster-Holzer A8
Frank A9
Frank A10
Matina B11
Matina B12
Matina B13
Sepulvida B14
Sepulvida B15
Sepulvida B16
Sepulvida B17
Global History & Geography 1 FLC Brenner, S. B18
Global History & Geography 1 STEPS Dietz A6
Chemistry Krebs 138
Krebs 138
Chemistry R Carmody 130
DiFazio 30
DiFazio 31
DiFazio 34
DiFazio 35
Krebs 131
Nelson 36
Nelson 39
Nelson 40
Chemistry H Carmody 134
Carmody 135
Krebs B19
Nelson 42
AP Chemistry Carmody 140
12:15 PM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents Comprehensive English (see list posted outside of English Office) 118
120
122
Regents Physical Setting/Physics n/a
1:00 – 3:00
Earth Science Campanella 130
Campanella 131
Paradis 134
Paradis 135
Paradis 136
Travis 138
Travis 140
Pre-Calculus Pichkur A1
Reynolds A2
Reynolds A3
Siener A4
Siener A5
Topics in Pre-Calculus Siener A6
Financial Algebra Ferruso A7
Verity A8
Verity A9
AP Computer Science DiVenuto A10
DiVenuto B11
DiVenuto B12
AP Statistics Ferruso B13
AP Calculus AB Kamerer B14
AP Calculus BC Pichkur B15
Pichkur B16
504/Conflict Room – 213
8:05 – 10:25
10:25 – 12:45
12:45 – 3:00
Tuesday, January 28
8:05 AM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents Global History & Geography 215
RCT Writing Spec. Ed. Dept. 201
8:05-10:05
Integrated Algebra Carstens A1
Kamerer A2
Kamerer A3
Martinez A4
Tedesco A5
Tedesco A6
Integrated Algebra Plus Carstens A7
Carstens A8
Lederer A9
Lederer A10
Martinez 15
Martinez 17
Integrated Math 9H Lederer 18
Tedesco 19
Tedesco 21
Pre-Algebra Vaserstein C21
ESL Pre-Algebra Choit 23
Algebra Zuvich C22
Physics Fish B11
Johnson B12
O’Brien B13
O’Brien B14
Schineller B15
Schineller B16
Physics H Fish B17
Johnson B18
Johnson B19
Schineller B20
AP Physics B Fish 130
Fish 131
AP Physics C Johnson 134
10:10-12:10
Science Research Qualifying 138
140
US History Cotter A1
Cotter A2
McClean A3
McClean A4
Muhlbauer A5
Muhlbauer A6
Vinella A7
Tuesday, January 28 (con’t)
US History Brazicki A8
US History STEPS Howard B11
AP US History Klaff B12
Klaff B13
Muhlbauer B14
Muhlbauer B15
Vinella B16
Vinella B17
AP Literature Sachs B18
Schulman B19
Valenti B20
12:15 PM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents Algebra2/Trigonometry 15
RCT Math Special Ed 201
1:00 – 3:00
Composition (10th Grade English) Brock A1
Brock A2
Corbo A3
Corbo A4
Evans A5
Evans A6
Lisecki B11
Lisecki B12
Mills A7
Mills A8
Mills A9
Sacha A10
Sacha B13
Sacha B14
Schulman B15
Schulman B16
Schulman B17
Valenti B18
Valenti B19
English 10 Faraday C21
Intro to Engineering Schaefer 17
Schaefer 19
504/Conflict Room – 213
8:05 – 10:25 –
10:25 – 12:45 –
12:45 – 3:05 –
Wednesday, January 29
8:05AM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents US History & Government 215
Regents Geometry 12
RCT Science Spec. Ed. Dept. 201
8:05 – 10:05
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Biology Regents Apicos A1
Brandt A2
Brandt A3
Crivelli A4
Dardzinski A5
Dardzinski A6
Ezratty A7
Gallego A8
Gallego A9
O’Brien A10
Travis B11
Biology Honors Apicos B12
Apicos B13
Crivelli B14
Dardzinski B15
Biology STEPS Dardzinski B16
Biology FLC Travis B17
ESL Biology Decker B18
Living Environment Zuvich C22
English 12 Faraday C21
Mythology Gokturk 40
Gokturk 42
Trends in Literature Cohan 117
Cohan 118
Gokturk 120
Gokturk 122
Gokturk 127
World Literature Schulman 129
French 3H Lindemann 17
Italian 3H Zove 18
Latin 3H Griffin 19
Spanish 3H Joseph 21
Joseph 23
10:10 – 12:10
Math Research Qualifying 15
17
Global History & Geography 2 Brenner A1
Brenner A2
Brenner A3
Dietz A4
Dragos A5
Dragos A6
Dragos A7
Global History & Geography 2 Howard A8
Howard A9
Klaff A10
Macrigiane B11
Global History & Geography 2 STEPS O’Connor B12
Global History & Geography II Denton B13
ESL Global History & Geography 2 Davis B14
AP European History Matina B15
Matina B16
O’Connor B17
O’Connor B18
Sepulvida B19
Spanish 4H Gonzalez 18
Gonzalez 19
AP Spanish Language Morffi 40
AP Spanish Literature Joseph B20
AP Government Cotter 21
Cotter 23
12:15 PM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents Earth Science 136
Regents Chemistry 136
RCT Reading Special Ed 201
1:00 – 3:00
Foundations of Algebra 2 & Trig Carstens A1
Pichkur A2
Pichkur A3
Algebra 2 & Trig Lederer A4
Siener A5
Siener A6
Tecusan A7
Tecusan A8
Tecusan A9
Algebra 2 & Trig Plus DiVenuto A10
Gallagher B11
Lesser B12
AP Biology Ezratty B13
504/Conflict Room – 213
8:05 – 10:25 –
10:25 – 12:45 –
12:45 – 3:00
Thursday, January 30
8:05 AM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Regents Integrated Algebra 15
RCT U.S. History & Government Spec. Ed. Dept. 201
8:05 – 10:05 AM
Course Teacher Proctor Room
Social Science Research 215
217
219
221
AP English Qualifying B14
B15
B16
AP Environmental Science Brandt B11
Brandt B12
Paradis B13
10:10-12:10
Integrated Geometry Ferruso A1
Gallagher A2
Gallagher A3
Ganzekaufer A4
Ganzekaufer A5
Kamerer A6
Integrated Geometry Plus Ganzekaufer A7
Ganzekaufer A8
Reynolds A9
Reynolds A10
Verity B11
Verity B12
Latin Literature Honors 4H Griffin B13
AP Latin Griffin B14
French Culture & Civ Honors Delio B15
AP French Delio 12
Italian Culture & Civ Honors Ferrante B16
AP Italian Ferrante B17
1:00 – 3:00
AP Psychology Byrne 215
Schultz 217
Schultz 219
504/Conflict Room – 213
8:05 – 10:25 –
10:25 – 12:45 –
12:45 – 3:00